Twitch | Twitter | Instagram | Tumblr | Decoden Store

Wednesday, January 13, 2016

新し。。。

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...

Long time no see      

Seeing as it's been eons since my last post, I've come quite a ways. Much has happened in the past few years and  couldn't find the time to actively post like I wanted to. Especially while finishing up my degree in college I really wanted studies to be my main focus.

Since graduating last year and heading into the slow season at work (aka off season), I am now finding myself with a renewed sense of energy to get back at it. 

So Mai, what HAVE you been up to?

In the past couple of years that I've been off of the blog grid:
  • I've moved in with my boyfriend (we've been together now about 3.5 years) to an apartment closer to the coast
  • I have a new pomeranian puppy.  I named him Kratos.
  • I'm graduated and I now have my degree, yay!
  • Buying lots of clothes! Yay lol
  • Potato-ing ... which is what I like to call sitting on the couch on my days off in my panties eating chips and playing video games. Attractive I know. 
TBH, that's really it. Maybe I'm down-playing myself. But to be entirely honest I've been playing housewife for the most part for the past two years. My cooking has improved (at least I think so LOL) and in terms of partying and etc that's calmed down as well.

I guess this is what they call growing up?

Oh! Oh! I have new and better equipment that I've accrued as of late so I'm really excited to use it to better my blog. As a result, I've made all my old posts private as a way to start anew, especially since they've grown outdated. 

So, cheers to a fresh new start. 

PS: I also did make a new layout! I wanted to go for a very minimalist look while keeping a girly aesthetic. 

Happy 2016


With love,